Vegetable Glycerin ( Food Grade)-4oz [I137

Your Price: $2.49
Part No: CA-1105.4
NetWt 4 OZ (113g)
Capella Flavors Natural Vegetable Glycerin is a pure, water-soluble, distillate of vegetable sources. Glycerin is a neutral, thick liquid that can be used in many diverse applications. Capella Flavors Vegetable Glycerin has roughly 27 calories per teaspoon and is about half as sweet as sucrose. Vegetable Glycerin is also referred to as Glycerol, Glycerine, E422, and is often shortened to just VG. The CAS Number for Vegetable Glycerin is 56-81-5. In some applications Vegetable Glycerin can be used as a healthier substitute for Propylene Glycol.

Capella Flavors Natural Vegetable Glycerin can be used to make soaps, shampoos, conditioners, moisturizers, and body lotions. As a skin lotion Glycerin is a cheap and effective way to make your skin look, and feel, soft and smooth. Don't forget, you can always add a small amount of our Flavors to make your new skin lotion smell delectable.